Domain of the Charbonnière The data controller is : Mr DENEUX Frédéric

Editor of the site : Monsieur DENEUX Frédéric

Address: Place called “La charbonnière” Road 1130 24330 SAINT CREPIN D’AUBEROCHE

Tel: 06 38 60 97 25

Email: fredericd24330@gmail.com

Accommodation : Le Domaine de la charbon: www.domainelacharbonniere.com is hosted at One & One 7 Place de la gare 57200 SARREGUEMINES

Tel: 0970 808 911

In accordance with the Computer and Freedom Law, we inform you that the collection of information is necessary to process your booking requests, contacts, etc. The information collected is intended solely for the use of the Coal Domain. They make it possible exclusively to process customer requests, offer personalized services and inform customers about our services.You have a right of access, amending, rectifying and deleting the data concerning you (Art. 34 of the “Informatique et Libertés” Act of 6 January 1978).

You can exercise it by writing to : fredericd24330@gmail.com

Personal data : you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete the data that concern you (Art. 34 of the “Informatique et Liberté” Act). To exercise it, contact : fredericd24330@gmail.com

Photo credits :
 Domaine de la charbonnière – BK CREATION   Website creation : website created by BK CREATION @gence creation of a website Dordogne Périgord Lot Site : www.bk-creation.com Tél : 06 75 04 90 80

  Cookies

If you submit a comment (notice) on our website, you will be offered to save your name, email address in cookies. This is only for your convenience so you don’t have to enter this information if you submit another comment later. These cookies expire after a year.

Statistics and audience metrics To track our audience metrics, our website is linked to Google Analytics.

Use and transmission of your personal data The Coal Domain does not share any of the data received on the site (comments, forms or other data) with no third party supplier or partner or other external service.

Duration of storage of your data For the data received by the form, they are stored:in the website database internetin the emails received during a form receipt of data are kept indefinitely in database and in our emails until the database is cleaned or our emails are deleted.

Security The personal information we collect is stored in a secure environment. Our website is secure in HTTPS and has an SSL certificate. To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following methods: • Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) Protocol • Daily Computer Backup • Firewalls Access to our site is protected by credentials and passwords that we change regularly.   (*) Under no circumstances will the data collected on our website www.domainelacharbonniere.com be transferred or sold to third parties. No email address will be sent to third parties including our partners.

The rights you have on your data If you have completed a form or left comments (notice) on the website, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including those you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Transmitting your personal data Tenant comments can be verified using an automated service for detecting unwanted comments. Data are not transferred outside the European Union.

Contact Information for any request regarding access, modification or deletion of your personal data, you can contact Domaine of the Charbonnière fredericd24330@gmail.com  

Select a type of request :

0 + 7 = ?